Introduction

We, ‘ADZ Junction Media’ are fully dedicated to valuing your online privacy and acknowledge your need for applicable protection and management of any personal information you share with us. We may collect your few information’s which may be technical or non-technical information from the devices you use to access our website wherein you may be asked to register or just to accept the by default privacy terms and this is to provide a tailored made browsing experience. When we have your preferences and choices, we will be able to deliver or allow you to access the most relevant information that meets your requirements.

“Personal Information” here means any information that may be used to relate an individual, including, but not limited to, a first and last name, a home or other physical address and an email address or other contact information, whether at work or at home. In general, it is not required to share personal information while accessing ADZ Junction website and their web pages and we need not to know who you are and from where you coming and why you browsing our website. Some of our website pages use 
Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies wherein a “cookie” is a small text file that may be used, for example, to collect data about activity on the web site. Some cookies and other technologies may work to recall Personal Information previously indicated by a Web user. While most browsers ask you to allow cookies in order to provide you tailor made solutions but that is one personal choice to accept it or not or simply block the cookies. 
You may even set most browsers to notify you if you receive a cookie, and also to notify for the blocked cookies but when you block cookies for any browser, you may need to enter all your user id and password to gain access to the different parts of the website which you used in past. We also use third party tracking technologies which may record information such as internet domain and host names; internet protocol (IP) addresses; browser software and operating system types; clickstream patterns; and dates and times that our site is accessed. The purpose of usage of our website cookies and other tracking technologies to provide a great user experience while using our and our third-party vendor websites. This is also possible that we may also analyse information that does not contain Personal Information for trends and statistics. 


Your Consent 

By using this website, you consent to the terms of our online Privacy Policy and to ADZ Junction processing of Personal Information for the purposes given above as well as those explained where ADZ junction collects Personal Information on the web.

Security Information:-

  • We are committed and make sure that there will be no misuse of your information and to protect against unauthorised access to or unauthorised alteration, disclosure or destruction of data.
  • We also try to make all the information shared on our website to make it private , so nobody including to employees or someone else who need to know that information in order to operate, develop or improve our services.

Apprising Your information: –

Information Sharing and Exposure

  • 
’ADZ Junction’ does not lease, sell, or share personal information about our customers with other people (save with your consent) or non-affiliated companies except to provide products or services you’ve requested, when we have your permission, or under the following circumstances
    • 
Your information is totally safe and secure and this can only be accessed by our trusted partners who work on behalf of or with ‘ADZ Junction’ under confidentiality agreements. These companies may use your personal information to help ‘ADZ Junction’ connects with you about offers from ‘ADZ Junction’ and our marketing partners. However, these companies do not have any independent right to share this information.
    • 
We believe it is necessary to share information in order to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of ‘ADZ Junction’ terms of use, or as otherwise required by law.
  • ‘
ADZ Junction’ shows targeted advertisements based on personal information. Advertisers (including ad serving companies) may assume that people who interact with, view, or click on targeted ads meet the targeting criteria – for example, men with 25-35yrs of age from a particular state of a particular country.
  • ‘
ADZ Junction’ does not share any personal information to the advertiser partner when you browse any advertisement over internet as this is your sole consent and intent to accept cookies and to share your information with that merchant.  That merchant is showing you the ads as your must shown interest and fulfilling their target audience segments which they are targeting. So, ‘ADZ Junction’ here is no correlation with sharing information of any kinds whatsoever.
  • 
 ‘ADZ Junction’ works with a variety of advertisers which comes from financial institutions and financial service providers like banks, insurance agents, stock brokers and mortgage lender, and E-commerce merchants like Amazon, Flipkart, Walmart etc and with so many other non-financial companies like such as stores, airlines, and software companies.

Privacy and Security:-

  • 
We provide a limited access to the information with us to our employees who will help you to provide products or services to you or in order to do their jobs.
  • 
We have physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards that comply with the laws prevalent in India to protect personal information about you. We seek to ensure compliance with the requirements of the Information Technology Act, 2000 as amended and rules made thereunder to ensure the protection and preservation of your privacy.

Amendments to this Privacy Policy

 ‘ADZ Junction’ reserves the sole right to update, change or modify this policy at any time. The policy shall come to effect from the date of such update, change or modification. 

We, ‘ADZ Junction’ shall not be liable for any loss or damage sustained by reason of any disclosure (inadvertent or otherwise) of any information concerning the user’s account and / or information relating to or regarding online transactions using credit cards / debit cards and / or their verification process and particulars nor for any error, omission or inaccuracy with respect to any information so disclosed and used whether or not in pursuance of a legal process or otherwise. 

Note: The terms in this agreement may be changed by ‘ADZ Junction’ at any time. We are free to offer its services to any client/prospective client without restriction.

Information Collection and Use 
:-

Publisher Registration:
 While registration on our website or partner website a user must register to utilize the job search, ecommerce or any other required and matching service. And while during the registration process, a user may be required to provide certain information like its name, address, salary, work experience, e-mail address, password etc and any other information required to complete his registration. In addition, a user may choose or asked to share other categories of information which can help him to get a more personalised service of his choice. Although it is customer sole decision but we suggest our users to provide all of these fields of information so that users may maximize the effectiveness of their required services.

While registration, you share your consent and approval to send you our timely newsletters, campaign updates, program modifications, new Merchant onboards, events and all other type of notifications. You are free to opt out from these services at any given point of team if you feel these are no longer of your use.

Use of Data: – 

The data that you supply to ADZ Junction and our partner merchants will help us to give you more suggestions for your preferred services of your choice. In addition to this, ADZ Junction uses your data or information to customize our site according to your interests and improve your overall experience at our site. We always try to identify you using different methods, including your log in with your e-mail address and your password. Once ADZ Junction identifies you, pages, advertisements and other content may be customised for you so that you can see what interests you the most. In addition, as described above, ADZ Junction utilizes passive information to learn more about how you interact with our site. This passive information may be combined with your other information for purposes such as testing and improving your experience at our site and the compilation of broad aggregate demographic data and related usage information for internal purposes and for disclosure to third parties such as advertisers and content partners. But to make you comfortable and 100% sure that this collective passive information does not contain any personal information that can identify any individual user.

Sharing of Information:-

As described above ADZ Junction does not lease, sell, or share personal information about you with other people or non-affiliated companies except to provide products or services you’ve requested, when we have your permission, or under the following circumstances:

  • We provide the information to trusted partners who work on behalf of or with ADZ Junction under partnership agreements. These companies may use your personal information to help ADZ Junction communicate with you about offers from us and our marketing partners.
  • We respond to summonses, court orders, or legal process, or to establish or exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims.

Your Facility to Edit Your Account Information and Preferences: – 

  • We have physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards to protect personal information about you.
  • Your ADZ Junction account Information is password-protected.

Contact Us


:-

If you have any questions about this Privacy Statement, the practices of our site, or your dealings with our site, please Contact Us.